UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA WOMENS ROWING

UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA WOMENS ROWING

Coxswain

Hof.png

Sofie Hof

First · Social Sciences · 5-4

  • 4 years of rowing experience

  • 1 year of coxing experience

  • First Crested race as Varsity coxswain

Crookshank.png

Zoe Crookshank

Fourth · Mechanical Engineering · 5-5

  • 4 years of rowing experience

  • 1 year of coxing experience

  • First race in Stripes as a Vikes coxswain

Stroke Seat

Edwards.png

Kirsten Edwards

Fourth · Biology/Psychology · 5-7

  • 7 years of rowing experience

  • Third Brown Cup

  • Raced one Brown Cup Reserve, one Varsity

Hardcastle.png

Noa Hardcastle

Third · Earth and Ocean Sciences · 5-10

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2021

  • First Brown Cup

Seven Seat

McCulloch.png

Danae McCulloch

Third · Biochemistry · 5-6

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • Raced 2019 Brown Cup

Olson.png

Gen Olsen

Fourth · Kinesiology · 5-6

  • 4 years of rowing experience

  • Raced at CURCs 2021

  • First Brown Cup

Six Seat

Battersby.png

Piper Battersby

Fourth · Biology · 5-6

  • 10 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2019 and 2021

  • Raced Brown Cup 2019

Mackay_Pettyjohn.png

Tess Mackay-Pettyjohn

Fourth · Rec. & Health Education · 5-9

  • 9 years of rowing experience

  • Raced Reserve at Brown Cup 2019

  • Raced CURCs 2019

Five Seat

Cronk1.png

Alexis Cronk

Second · Business · 6-0

  • 4 years of rowing experience

  • First Brown Cup

Spiers.png

Abby Spiers

Fifth · Kinesiology · 5-10

  • 3 years of rowing experience

  • First Brown Cup

Four Seat

Cusack.png

Nicole Cusack

Fifth · Physical & Health Education · 5-7

  • ​2 years of rowing experience

  • First Crested race

  • First Brown Cup

Ariano.png

Danica Ariano

First · Psychology · 5-10

  • Novice year of rowing

  • First race in Stripes

Three Seat

Kitchen.png

Eliza-Jane Kitchen

Fifth · Earth Science · 5-9

  • 5 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2022

  • Reserve at Brown Cup 2018, 2019

Javra.png

Kaliya Javra

First · Psychology · 5-8

  • 4 years of rowing experience

  • First race in Stripes

Two Seat

Hemphill.png

Maggie Hemphill

Fourth · Mechanical Engineering · 5-7

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2022

  • Reserve at Brown Cup 2019

Letham.png

Paige Letham

Third · Rec. & Health Education · 5-7

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2021

  • First Brown Cup

Bow Seat

Rooker.png

Adriana Rooker

Fifth · Biology/Psychology · 5-6

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • Raced CURCs 2021

  • Raced Brown Cup 2019

Meeson.png

Hannah Meeson

Fifth · Kinesiology · 5-5

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • Raced Reserve at Brown Cup 2019

  • Raced CURCs 2018, 2019, 2021

Varsity Crew

Reserve Crew

Gumley.png

Jane Gumley

Vikes Head Coach

WROW-AsstCoachLightweights-ScottFeddery.jpg

Scott Feddery

Vikes Assistant Coach