UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA MENS ROWING

Coxswain

6F8F8CC3-7C5B-401A-9553-5E75CC2265BC.jpeg

Pattie Ye

Sixth · 5-3

  • Second Brown Cup 

  • 2-time CURC gold medalist in the 8+ in 2019 and 2021

  • 4 Time Academic All-Canadian

Isabelle Barlow_DSC03400.jpg

Isabelle Barlow 

Fifth · 5-3

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 9 Years of Rowing Experience

  • CURC Silver medallist in the LM4+ in 2019

Stroke Seat

Clark Schultz_DSC03185.jpg

Clark Schultz

Fifth · 6-1

  • Third Brown Cup

  • 4-time CURC gold medallist in the 8+ in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021

  • Represented Canada at U23 World's 

Niko Schramm_DSC03706.jpg

Niko Schramm

Second · 6-2

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • Gold medallist in the U19 M8+ at Royal Canadian Henley Regatta

Seven Seat

Julian Black_DSC03154.jpg

Julian Black

Third · 6-4

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • 2x CURC gold medallist in the 2- and the 8+ in 2021

Sam Harris_DSC03603.jpg

Sam Harris

Second · 6-3

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • Gold medallist in the U19 8+ at CSSRA Championships

Six Seat

Axel Ewashko_DSC03666.jpg

Axel Ewashko

Third · 6-6

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • CURC gold medalist in the 8+ in 2021

  • Academic All-Canadian

Julien Wiese_DSC03151.jpg

Julien Wiese

Second · 6-5

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 2 years of rowing experience

  • Former UBC novice

  • Academic All-Canadian

Five Seat

Joshua Kemper_DSC03394.jpg

Josh Kemper

Fourth · 6-5

  • Second Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • CURC gold medalist in the 8+ in 2021

Quinn Storey_DSC03667.jpg

Quinn Storey

Third · 6-5

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 3 years of rowing experience

  • CURC gold medalist in the 8+ in 2021

  • 2x Academic All-Canadian

Four Seat

Joel Cullen_DSC03428.jpg

Joel Cullen

Third · 6-4

  • First Brown Cup

  • 3 years of rowing experience

  • 2x CURC gold medalist in the 8+ and 2- in 2021

  • Former UBC novice

Adam Giles_DSC03351.jpg

Adam Giles

Second · 6-2

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 2 years of rowing experience

  • Academic All-Canadian

Three Seat

Aidan Della Siega_DSC03669.jpg

Aidan Della Siega

Third · 6-6

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • Top 5 erg score holder in UBC history

  • Academic All-Canadian

Ethan Enns-05.jpg

Ethan Enns

Fourth · 5-11

  • Second Brown Cup 

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • CURC silver medallist in the LM4+ in 2019

Two Seat

Liam Smit_DSC03143.jpg

Liam Smit

Second · 6-0

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 10 years of rowing experience

  • 2x CURC gold medallist in the 1x and 8+ in 2021

  • Competed at U23 Worlds

Hugh Graham_DSC03253.jpg

Hugh Graham

Fourth · 6-3

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 3 years of rowing experience

  • CURC silver medallist in the LM4+ in 2019

  • Former UBC novice

Bow Seat

3CBC770C-3D4F-4E84-9B82-DDBE0BC63577.jpeg

Quinten Schmidt

Fourth · 6-3

  • Second Brown Cup

  • 8 years of rowing experience

  • 2x CURC gold medallist in the 8+ in 2019 and 2021

Emerson Crick_DSC03337.jpg

Emerson Crick

Second · 6-2

  • First Brown Cup 

  • 6 years of rowing experience

  • NRCs bronze medallist in the LM1x in 2021

Reserve Crew

Varsity Crew